你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 成都2026年摩托车科目四英文题库345题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

成都2026年摩托车科目四英文题库345题

1. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A. Use a long-sounding horn

B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer: C

2. It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C. Clean exposed areas with clean water

D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer: D

4. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?

A. Drive with care

B. Observe the movement of pedestrians

C. Be ready to stop

D. Swiftly bypass from one side

Answer: ABC

6. When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter

B. No honking the woofer

C. Should honk

D. No honking

Answer: C

9. The wrong method about parking is to _______.

A. Parking on a railway crossing

B. Parking on a level crossing

C. Parking on a parking lot

D. Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas

Answer: ABD

10. When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A. Turn on hazard lamp

B. Turn on front and back fog lamp

C. Turn on low-beam

D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer: A

12. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: A

13. How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A. Observe the front vehicle conditions

B. Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C. Be ready to slow down at any time

D. Keep a safe distance

Answer: ACD

14. The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A. The artery near the heart

B. The artery lower to the wound

C. The artery further from the heart

D. The artery in the center of the wound

Answer: A

16. Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B. Approach the intersection by speeding up

C. Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D. Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer: D

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entry for bicycles

B. Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for bicycles

D. Bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Exit and entry for disabled people

B. Watch for disabled people

C. Rest area for disabled people

D. Special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

19. What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?

A. Speed up and pass in the front of the students

B. Sound the horn to warn the students to yield

C. Slow down and pass

D. Stop and wait until the students pass

Answer: D

20. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?

A. Turn around in the turning lane

B. Should not turn on the turning light

C. Turn around in the straight lane

D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer: AD

21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. Intersection

D. Ring intersection

Answer: B

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Crosswalk

C. Village or town

D. Primary school

Answer: C

23. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer: C

24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Electric bicycles may go

B. Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection

B. Stop-for-inspection

C. Frontier inspection

D. No passing

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com