你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 湘潭摩托车理论考试英语
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. no stopping temporarily
C. no entry
D. no long stopping
Answer: A
2. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A. High-beam
B. Low-beam
C. Hazard lamps
D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer: D
4. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer: C
5. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A. 30 days
B. 40 days
C. 50 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
6. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
7. The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: C
8. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: C
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road
B. low-lying road
C. high outburst road
D. hump bridge
Answer: B
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection
B. no changing lane from both sides
C. no left or right turn
D. no going straight
Answer: C
11. A light motorcycle ______________.
A. can carry children who do not reach 12 years old
B. can carry adults who are more than 18 years old
C. cannot carry people
D. can carry preschoolers
Answer: C
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn
B. no U turn
C. no going straight
D. no left turn
Answer: C
13. When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
17. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer: A
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes
B. steep downhill road
C. steep uphill road
D. continuous up slopes
Answer: A
19. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A. Turn on hazard lamp
B. Turn on front and back fog lamp
C. Turn on low-beam
D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer: A
20. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A. stop in the middle of the road
B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc
C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D. stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer: B
21. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane
B. no going straight and no left turn
C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D. no going straight and no right turn
Answer: D
23. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
24. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A. borrow the opposite lane to pass
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. cut in the front vehicles to pass
D. enter the intersection and wait
Answer: B
25. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com