你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 赣州最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题
1. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A. Shorten the engine’s service life
B. Make the driver feel tired
C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D. Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer: D
2. Which will affect the stopping distance?
A. Pavement conditions
B. Driver’s reaction time
C. The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.
D. The vehicle speed
Answer: ABCD
3. When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing
B. Driving at reduced speed
C. Time limit for entering
D. No entering
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. The special lane for motorcycles
C. The special lane for battery bicycles
D. the special lane for bicycles
Answer: A
6. In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A. Lowering tire pressure
B. Checking tires regularly
C. Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer: BCD
7. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The tires can easily spin
B. The braking distance becomes longer
C. The tires can easily drift
D. Vehicle handling becomes more difficult
Answer: ABCD
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
9. Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?
A. Evacuate all passengers
B. Turn on the hazard lamps
C. Mark the original place of the injured persons
D. Properly place the danger warning sign
Answer: ABD
11. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Take a low gear
C. Depress the clutch
D. Pull up the handbrake
Answer: B
12. The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.
A. Take warming-up measures
B. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
C. Give him artificial respiration
D. Depress the heart over the chest
Answer: B
13. What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A. Use emergency braking
B. Slow down and take a look
C. Sound the horn intermittently
D. Prepare to bypass
Answer: B
14. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Watch for danger
C. Jammed section
D. Accident-prone section
Answer: B
16. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Pass before the pedestrians
D. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
Answer: A
17. What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C. Do not slow down before turning
D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer: ABC
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: C
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane
B. No going straight and no left turn
C. Allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D. No going straight and no right turn
Answer: D
20. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A. Drive at a normal speed
B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C. Speed up and bypass on the left
D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer: D
21. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
22. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
23. For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.
A. Take warm-keeping measure
B. Use soft stretcher to carry
C. Use sling to keep in position
D. Help the wounded person to move
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com