你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 海南摩托车科目四英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

海南摩托车科目四英文题库

1. Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B. Approach the intersection by speeding up

C. Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D. Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer: D

2. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check tires regularly

C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

3. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B. Dress the wounds with a towe

C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D. Dress the wounds with string

Answer: D

4. While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. What are the hazards of drivers using cellphones or texting while driving?

A. Influencing driving operation

B. Influencing the rest of passengers

C. Failure to respond to emergencies

D. Distracted driving

Answer: ACD

7. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C. Dress the fracture with a bandage

D. Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer: D

8. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A. Oxidizing materials

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Explosives

D. Self-igniting articles

Answer: C

9. When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?

A. Drive with care

B. Observe the movement of pedestrians

C. Be ready to stop

D. Swiftly bypass from one side

Answer: ABC

10. When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A. Observe the traffic signs and markings

B. Pass slowly

C. Prohibited from sounding the horn

D. Avoidance of residents

Answer: ABCD

12. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: C

13. When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer: C

15. Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted

B. Changing lane is allowed

C. Changing lane ban is lifted

D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area

B. Watch for children

C. Crosswalk

D. Watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

19. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A. Turn on the high-beam

B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C. Turn on the low-beam

D. Turn on the fog lamp

Answer: B

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing

B. Multi-crossing of railway and road

C. Grade separation level crossing

D. An unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

21. There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.

A. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.

B. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.

C. The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.

D. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.

Answer: ABD

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

23. Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A. Drunk driving

B. Speeding

C. Fatigued driving

D. Hit-and-run driving

Answer: ABD

24. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer: ACD

25. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com