你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 江西摩托车科目四英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

江西摩托车科目四英文题库

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Crosswalk

C. Village or town

D. Primary school

Answer: C

2. When rescuing a wounded person in an emergency, it is necessary to firstly stop the bleeding by compression before other methods are taken according to the conditions of bleeding.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No right turn

B. No U turn

C. No going straight

D. No left turn

Answer: C

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area

B. Watch for children

C. Crosswalk

D. Watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

5. Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A. Closely follow the vehicle in front

B. Increase the safety distance

C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer: B

7. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D. Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer: A

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead

B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection

B. No right turn

C. No changing lane

D. No U turn

Answer: B

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane

B. No going straight and no left turn

C. Allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. No going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

11. How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A. broken lines of the central line

B. Make a U turn from the right lane

C. Enter the intersection and make a U turn

D. Make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer: A

12. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A. After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.

B. Overtaking from the left side of the previous car

C. After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.

D. Overtake on the right side

Answer: AB

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians

B. Speed up

C. There is a crosswalk ahead.

D. Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians

Answer: C

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve

B. Bypass from right side

C. Continuous curves

D. Sharp left curve

Answer: A

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights

B. Watch for pedestrians

C. Attention to traffic lights

D. Intersection

Answer: C

16. How to ensure safe driving at night?

A. Drive at speed limit

B. Cut speed and drive carefully

C. Maintain the current speed

D. Drive above the speed limit

Answer: B

17. What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A. Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B. Keep a safe enough distance

C. Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D. Drive at a safe speed

Answer: ABCD

18. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk

B. Students’ passage

C. Watch for pedestrians

D. Children’s passage

Answer: A

20. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Depress the clutch and coast

C. Use the engine to brake

D. Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer: C

21. When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. How to do in this intersection?

A. Wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. Follow the vehicle in front and pass

D. Wait inside the intersection

Answer: B

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Pass with low speed

B. Watch for pedestrians

C. On foot

D. Pedestrians go first

Answer: C

25. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com