你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 苏州2026考驾驶证英语题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

苏州2026考驾驶证英语题库

1. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B. average speed is 80km/hr

C. maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D. 80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: A

2. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. air internal circulation

Answer: C

3. Whats the meaning of the white rectangle marking?

A. special space for taxicabs to take and drop passengers

B. horizontal parking space

C. inclined parking space

D. vertical parking space

Answer: B

4. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A. The braking distance becomes longer

B. The resistance to slide becomes larger

C. The braking performance does not change

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: A

5. What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr

B. 110km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 90km/hr

Answer: D

6. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A. penalty points reach 10 points

B. penalty points reach 6 points

C. driving license lost or destroyed

D. driving license is nearly expired

Answer: C

7. What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B. angle of the seat is not correct

C. not buckled up

D. the driving posture is incorrect

Answer: C

8. What kind of device the safety bags are?

A. ABS system

B. electronic brake force distribution system

C. assisted occupants protection system

D. drivers head and neck protection system

Answer: C

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.

B. county road No.

C. provincial highway No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: D

10. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr

B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer: D

12. This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B. Temporary detainment of the driving license

C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D. He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer: C

14. When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A. Climb slowly

B. Closely follow and climb

C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer: C

15. Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.

A. Cannot change gear

B. Can change gear

C. Can change to a higher gear

D. Stop and look

Answer: A

16. What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 20km/hr

Answer: C

17. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be temporarily detained the driving license

B. be revoked the driving license

C. be held for criminal liabilities

D. be detained for less than 10 days

Answer: B

18. Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lane lines

B. direction guide line

C. variable guide lane line

D. one-way driving line

Answer: C

20. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A. 18 months

B. 16 months

C. 12 months

D. 6 months

Answer: C

21. Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A. more than 50 meters

B. more than 60 meters

C. more than 100 meters

D. more than 80 meters

Answer: C

25. When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com