你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 日喀则准备考驾照英语
1. What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr
B. 110km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 90km/hr
Answer: D
2. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight and U turn are allowed ahead
B. left turn and U turn are allowed ahead
C. going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead
D. going straight and left turn are allowed ahead
Answer: B
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection
B. no right turn
C. no changing lane
D. no U turn
Answer: B
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and right turn
B. going straight and left turn
C. no going straight and no left turn
D. right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane
B. bypassing lane
C. lanes for going in different directions
D. left-turn lane
Answer: A
6. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A. Leave the road surface
B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C. Does not change its distance
D. Become lower
Answer: B
7. Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?
A. large truck
B. large bus
C. midsize bus
D. trailer
Answer: A
8. If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D. Pass before the pedestrians
Answer: A
11. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking
B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C. deceleration line at road exit
D. road exit marking
Answer: D
12. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 30km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: C
13. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right
B. pull over
C. turn left
D. stop
Answer: D
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer: D
15. Whats the role of indicative sign?
A. tell the direction information
B. warn danger ahead
C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer: D
16. Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane
B. U turn lane
C. left-turn lane
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: C
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians
B. watch for children
C. school area
D. crosswalk
Answer: A
19. It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation
B. air external circulation
C. the front fan works
D. windscreen defroster
Answer: B
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. recommended speed in unusual weather
B. minimum speed in unusual weather
C. average speed in unusual weather
D. maximum speed in unusual weather
Answer: A
21. When following a vehicle, the following vehicle may use the high beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?
A. 18 months
B. 16 months
C. 12 months
D. 6 months
Answer: C
23. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk
B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside
C. stop in the section with no stopping marking
D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: A
24. When the vehicle has changed its direction due to a front tire blowout on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes
B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly
C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes
D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com