你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 保定驾校一点通英文版
1. What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. stopping and yield line
D. intersection signal line
Answer: A
2. Driving across the double solid lines is _______
A. rule-breaking act
B. violation of law
C. faulty act
D. violation of regulations
Answer: B
3. The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D. Pass before the pedestrians
Answer: A
5. How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A. run as normal
B. yield
C. turn on the hazard lights
D. should not change lane
Answer: B
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer: A
7. What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A. entity mark
B. protrusions mark
C. three-dimensional mark
D. deceleration mark
Answer: C
8. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left
B. pull over
C. turn right
D. reduce speed and pass slowly
Answer: C
9. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.
A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place
B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license
C. vehicle management station at the registration place
D. local police station
Answer: C
10. How to turn right in this intersection?

A. turn right directly
B. turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C. honk to urge
D. let the opposite car turn left first
Answer: D
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
12. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead
B. indicate going straight or turning left ahead
C. indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead
D. indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead
Answer: D
13. How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A. beyond 150m
B. 50~150m
C. within 50m
D. 50~100m
Answer: A
14. This sign indicates intersection ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 30km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: C
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right
B. one-way road
C. going straight only
D. straight-going lane
Answer: A
17. When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.
A. Honk to warn it against cutting in
B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in
C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave
D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving
Answer: D
18. When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.
A. Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive on by using another lane
C. Speed up and change lane to avoid
D. Continue to go in the original lane
Answer: A
19. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overflowing bridge
B. ferry
C. pier
D. overflowing road
Answer: B
21. Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A. public transport vehicles
B. private vehicles
C. taxis
D. official vehicles
Answer: A
22. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer: C
24. When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.
A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care
B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Drive at a reduced speed
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com