你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 海西2026驾照理论考试英语试题
1. Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
2. Whats the role of indicative sign?
A. tell the direction information
B. warn danger ahead
C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer: D
3. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______
A. 3 times
B. 4 times
C. 5 times
D. 6 times
Answer: C
4. Which is correct when changing lane?
A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C. cannot interfere other vehicles
D. speed up to enter the left lane
Answer: C
5. It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for public buses
C. special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System
D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping
B. large bus stopping
C. bus station
D. emergency stopping
Answer: C
8. You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.
A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident
B. Cause collision due to poor visibility
C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles
D. Cause engine kill
Answer: A
10. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?
A. not hang the license plate
B. no ID card
C. no insurance contract
D. no lable of environmental protection
Answer: A
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn
B. no changing to left lane
C. no turning left
D. no entering the left lane
Answer: C
12. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Go forward normally
C. Continuously honk
D. Reduce speed and go slowly
Answer: D
13. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting
B. the rear window wiper
C. the rear window defrosting
D. the windscreen wiper
Answer: D
14. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.
A. 25
B. 150
C. 100
D. 50
Answer: B
15. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. fire engine on duty
C. public bus
D. taxis
Answer: B
16. Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A. Cannot change gear
B. Can change gear
C. Can change to a higher gear
D. Stop and look
Answer: A
17. In which section cannot overtake?
A. main streets
B. elevated road
C. crosswalk
D. ring express
Answer: C
18. It lights to indicate that engine oil may be insufficient.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A. enter the deceleration lane
B. keep running forward
C. keep the speed at 100km/hr
D. reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr
Answer: A
20. This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?
A. large truck
B. large bus
C. midsize bus
D. trailer
Answer: A
22. Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A. turn signals
B. reverse light
C. contour light
D. hazard light
Answer: A
23. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes
B. no exceeding the stop line
C. observe and pass slowly
D. speed up and pass without changing gear
Answer: B
24. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3 years
C. less than 7 years
D. more than 7 years
Answer: D
25. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com