你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 湖北摩托车科目四英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

湖北摩托车科目四英语试题

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn

B. Going straight and left turn

C. No going straight and no left turn

D. Right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection

B. Stop-for-inspection

C. Frontier inspection

D. No passing

Answer: B

3. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check tires regularly

C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

4. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C. Clean exposed areas with clean water

D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer: D

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. Reversing

C. Left turn

D. Bypassing

Answer: A

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road

B. Low-lying road

C. Overflowing road

D. Ferry

Answer: C

7. When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D. Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer: A

8. After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No yielding

B. Yield while crossing each other

C. Reduce speed and yield

D. Stop to yield

Answer: C

10. When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A. Try to avoid using the foot brake

B. Stop and observe the road ahead

C. Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible

D. Put in low gear ahead of time

Answer: ABCD

11. When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk

B. Students’ passage

C. Watch for pedestrians

D. Children’s passage

Answer: A

13. When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A. Slow down and pass

B. Speed up and pass

C. Sound the horn and pass

D. Stop immediately

Answer: A

15. When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Straight-going lane

B. Going straight only

C. One-way road

D. No going straight

Answer: B

17. Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A. Tire pressure will be unstable

B. Tire pressure will increase

C. Driving resistance will decrease

D. The tire will burst

Answer: D

19. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer: D

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. Low-lying road

C. High outburst road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

21. When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A. Evading people first and then objects

B. Evading objects first and then vehicles

C. Evading vehicles first and then people

D. Evading objects first and then people

Answer: A

22. When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. How to do in this intersection?

A. Wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. Follow the vehicle in front and pass

D. Wait inside the intersection

Answer: B

24. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A. Turn on the high-beam

B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C. Turn on the low-beam

D. Turn on the fog lamp

Answer: B

25. Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.

A. Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high

B. Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.

C. In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.

D. Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity

Answer: BD

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com