你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 遂宁最新摩托车科目一试题库400英文题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

遂宁最新摩托车科目一试题库400英文题

1. It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A. Maintain a large safety distance

B. Turn on the high-beam

C. Turn on the low-bea

D. Sound the horn in due time

Answer: A

3. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer: A

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. watch for children

C. school area

D. crosswalk

Answer: A

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection

B. no changing lane from both sides

C. no left or right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

6. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left

B. no going straight

C. straight-going lane

D. one-way road

Answer: A

8. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

9. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no lable of inspection

B. no ID card

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no vehicle registration papers

Answer: A

10. How to ensure safe driving at night?

A. Drive at speed limit

B. Cut speed and drive carefully

C. Maintain the current speed

D. Drive above the speed limit

Answer: B

11. Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn

B. no U turn

C. no going straight

D. no left turn

Answer: C

14. Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section

B. passing slowly

C. jammed section

D. construction section

Answer: B

17. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and turn left

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

19. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer: C

20. When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. If one drives an illegalled assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be confiscated the driving license

B. be revoked the driving permission

C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D. be revoked the driving license

Answer: D

22. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B. stop in the parking area

C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D. stop in the sidewalk

Answer: B

23. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no honking the tweeter

B. no honking the woofer

C. should honk

D. no honking

Answer: C

24. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer: A

25. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com