你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 通辽摩托车科目四英语
1. When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?
A. Rush to pass
B. Reduce speed
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle
D. Go on the right side
Answer: BCD
2. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A. Save life first and treat the wounds later
B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C. Help the slightly wounded persons first
D. Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer: A
3. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Cut off the power
B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D. Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer: D
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side
B. Continuous curves
C. Sharp left curve
D. Sharp right curve
Answer: C
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop by the left side of the road
B. Downhill section left
C. Left turn only
D. Run by the left side of the road
Answer: D
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane
B. No going straight and no left turn
C. Allowed to go straight and turn left
D. No going straight and no right turn
Answer: B
7. When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?
A. Drive with care
B. Observe the movement of pedestrians
C. Be ready to stop
D. Swiftly bypass from one side
Answer: ABC
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. Intersection
D. Ring intersection
Answer: B
9. In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A. Lowering tire pressure
B. Checking tires regularly
C. Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer: BCD
10. When driving, the driver should yield to _______.
A. Ambulance
B. Fire engine
C. School bus
D. Police car
Answer: ABCD
11. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Depress the clutch and coast
C. Use the engine to brake
D. Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer: C
12. When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
16. A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: A
18. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A. Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Turn on the high beam light
C. Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer: CD
19. What marking is the road mark?

A. Crosswalk ahead
B. Intersection ahead
C. Reduce speed and yield ahead
D. Stop to yield ahead
Answer: A
20. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. Turning waiting line
B. Deceleration line
C. Yielding line
D. Stop line
Answer: D
21. When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A. When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B. For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C. When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D. Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer: ABCD
22. When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps
B. Hazard lamps
C. Headlamps
D. Reverse lamps
Answer: B
23. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
24. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?
A. Turn around in the turning lane
B. Should not turn on the turning light
C. Turn around in the straight lane
D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer: AD
25. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.
A. Observe
B. Dress the wounds
C. Stop bleeding
D. Inquire
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com