你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 襄阳最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

襄阳最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection

B. No changing lane from both sides

C. No left or right turn

D. No going straight

Answer: C

2. When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Accident-prone section

B. Construction section

C. Reducing speed and going slowly section

D. Jammed section

Answer: A

5. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The visibility is poor

B. The tire grip decreases

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The road is wet and slippery

Answer: ABD

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

7. When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer: ACD

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing

B. Multi-crossing of railway and road

C. Grade separation level crossing

D. An unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

10. Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side

B. Passing by the left side

C. Running to right side

D. Running the roundabout

Answer: D

12. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A. Closely follow the vehicle in front

B. Increase the safety distance

C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer: B

13. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. What marking is the road mark?

A. Crosswalk ahead

B. Intersection ahead

C. Reduce speed and yield ahead

D. Stop to yield ahead

Answer: A

15. When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

17. After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A. Evacuate all passengers

B. Turn on the hazard lamps

C. Mark the original place of the injured persons

D. Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer: ABD

18. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A. After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.

B. Overtaking from the left side of the previous car

C. After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.

D. Overtake on the right side

Answer: AB

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: C

20. Where should we choose to park?

A. Parking spaces on roads

B. Construction section

C. Crosswalk

D. Parking lot

Answer: AD

21. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Pass before the pedestrians

D. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer: A

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

23. Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Pass slowly at a lower speed

B. Speed up and pass

C. Continuously sound the horn and pass

D. Pass at a normal speed

Answer: A

24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Electric bicycles may go

B. Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn right

B. One-way road

C. Going straight only

D. Straight-going lane

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com