你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 湖北摩托车科目一题库英文

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

湖北摩托车科目一题库英文

1. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer: A

3. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. driving license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer: A

4. Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. disqualification for applying for

C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer: C

6. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A. insulin injections

B. drunken experience

C. smoking addiction

D. drug injections

Answer: D

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no honking the tweeter

B. no honking the woofer

C. should honk

D. no honking

Answer: C

8. What is the max speed on muddy road?

A. 15km/hr

B. 20km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

9. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Low-beam

C. High-beam

D. Hazard lamp

Answer: B

10. When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B. Stop at a safe place

C. Continue to drive

D. Identify the cause

Answer: C

12. A light motorcycle ______________.

A. can carry children who do not reach 12 years old

B. can carry adults who are more than 18 years old

C. cannot carry people

D. can carry preschoolers

Answer: C

13. According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B. Use clearance lamp

C. Use high-beam

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

15. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

16. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A. Easy to slide sideways

B. Low visibility

C. Increase the resistance

D. Widen the field of vision

Answer: B

17. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A. turn off all the lights

B. turn on the low beam lights

C. turn off the head lights

D. turn on high beam lights

Answer: B

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and right turn

B. going straight and left turn

C. no going straight and no left turn

D. right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

19. A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer: C

21. Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

23. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A. High resistance force

B. Sideways slide

C. The motor vehicle bumps

D. Steering failure

Answer: B

24. How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A. reduce speed and go slowly

B. speed up and pass

C. let large vehicle go first

D. let the left vehicle go first

Answer: A

25. If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A. 10 minutes

B. 15 minutes

C. 20 minutes

D. 5 minutes

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com