你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 柳州摩托车科目四英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

柳州摩托车科目四英语试题

1. How should the driver pass this place safely?

A. Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B. Bypass behind the pedestrians

C. Slow down and sound the horn

D. Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer: D

2. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue

B. Slow down and pass slowl

C. Stop promptly and yield

D. Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer: C

3. What marking is the road mark?

A. Crosswalk ahead

B. Intersection ahead

C. Reduce speed and yield ahead

D. Stop to yield ahead

Answer: A

4. Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?

A. Snow can increase tire adhesion

B. The flying mud made the sight bad.

C. Long braking distance in case of emergency

D. Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.

Answer: BCD

5. When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A. Always pay attention to downstream vehicles

B. Advance at a uniform speed.

C. Avoid shifting whenever possible

D. Choosing high speed gear

Answer: ABC

6. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B. Continuously honk to urge

C. Swiftly bypass from one side

D. Speed up and bypass

Answer: A

7. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer: D

8. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Crosswalk

C. Village or town

D. Primary school

Answer: C

10. In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. What are the hazards of drivers using cellphones or texting while driving?

A. Influencing driving operation

B. Influencing the rest of passengers

C. Failure to respond to emergencies

D. Distracted driving

Answer: ACD

13. When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Electric bicycles may go

B. Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

16. In emergencies, people’s life safety should always be put in the first place.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.

A. Bondage

B. Sling

C. Tourniquet

D. Hemp rope

Answer: D

18. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The visibility is poor

B. The tire grip decreases

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The road is wet and slippery

Answer: ABD

19. When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B. Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C. Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D. Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer: D

20. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A. The tires can easily spin

B. The braking distance becomes longer

C. The tires can easily drift

D. Vehicle handling becomes more difficult

Answer: ABCD

21. When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A. When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B. For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C. When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D. Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer: ABCD

22. What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A. Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B. Keep a safe enough distance

C. Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D. Drive at a safe speed

Answer: ABCD

23. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A. Turning on the indicator in advance

B. Observing closely before changing a lane

C. Change lanes at will

D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer: C

25. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A. Closely follow the vehicle in front

B. Increase the safety distance

C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com