你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 拉萨最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Accident-prone section
B. Construction section
C. Reducing speed and going slowly section
D. Jammed section
Answer: A
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: C
3. A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. Waiting to run line
B. Stopping and yield line
C. Slowdown and yield line
D. Left-turn waiting line
Answer: C
5. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C. Clean exposed areas with clean water
D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer: D
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Pass with low speed
B. Watch for pedestrians
C. On foot
D. Pedestrians go first
Answer: C
8. When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.
A. Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high
B. Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.
C. In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.
D. Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity
Answer: BD
11. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A. Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle
C. Speed up and overtake on the right side
D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer: ABD
12. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C. Dress the fracture with a bandage
D. Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer: D
13. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A. After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.
B. Overtaking from the left side of the previous car
C. After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.
D. Overtake on the right side
Answer: AB
14. Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?
A. Observe the front vehicle conditions
B. Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible
C. Be ready to slow down at any time
D. Keep a safe distance
Answer: ACD
16. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.
A. Observe
B. Dress the wounds
C. Stop bleeding
D. Inquire
Answer: C
17. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The tires can easily spin
B. The braking distance becomes longer
C. The tires can easily drift
D. Vehicle handling becomes more difficult
Answer: ABCD
18. When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Depress the clutch and coast
C. Use the engine to brake
D. Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer: C
20. Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue
A. Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.
B. Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours
C. Keep a Good Sleep
D. Do npt eat too much
Answer: ABCD
21. What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?
A. Speed up and pass in the front of the students
B. Sound the horn to warn the students to yield
C. Slow down and pass
D. Stop and wait until the students pass
Answer: D
22. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer: C
23. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D. Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer: A
24. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. How to do in this intersection?

A. Wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. Follow the vehicle in front and pass
D. Wait inside the intersection
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com