你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 孝感摩托车的英语考试

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

孝感摩托车的英语考试

1. According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A. Glasses

B. A special safety helmet

C. Gloves

D. Safety kneepads

Answer: B

2. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer: A

4. When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

6. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

7. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

8. The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A. Drive at a high speed for a long time

B. Control the speed by the accelerator

C. Avoid using the brake

D. Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer: A

9. When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B. Stop at a safe place

C. Continue to drive

D. Identify the cause

Answer: C

10. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A. criminal liability

B. civil liability

C. direct liability

D. economic liability

Answer: A

11. Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A. Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B. Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C. It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D. It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer: C

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn

B. no U turn

C. no going straight

D. no left turn

Answer: C

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. yield non-motorized vehicles

C. no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D. watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: D

14. When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C. Prepare to stop at any time

D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer: D

16. Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.

A. a prison term of more than 3 years

B. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D. a prison term of more than 5 years

Answer: B

18. Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 60km/hr

Answer: C

19. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A. driving closly by the roadside

B. driving by the central of the road

C. reducing speed and driving by right side

D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

20. The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.

A. not exceed 0.15 meter

B. not exceed

C. not exceed 0.20 meter

D. not exceed 0.25 meter

Answer: B

21. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. violate traffic lights

B. use falsified license plate

C. call or answer the mobile phone

D. violate prohibitive signs

Answer: B

22. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A. Rush through

B. Use hazard lamp

C. Cut speed and sound the horn

D. Drive at will

Answer: C

23. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer: A

24. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D. Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer: A

25. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com