你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 葫芦岛摩托车科目四英语
1. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?
A. Observe the traffic signs and markings
B. Pass slowly
C. Prohibited from sounding the horn
D. Avoidance of residents
Answer: ABCD
2. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A. Cut speed as approaching each other
B. Pass each other by speeding up properly
C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D. Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer: C
3. What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?
A. Speed up and pass in the front of the students
B. Sound the horn to warn the students to yield
C. Slow down and pass
D. Stop and wait until the students pass
Answer: D
4. What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A. Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C. Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D. Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer: A
5. When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A. Evading people first and then objects
B. Evading objects first and then vehicles
C. Evading vehicles first and then people
D. Evading objects first and then people
Answer: A
6. While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B. Approach the intersection by speeding up
C. Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D. Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer: D
8. Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A. Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B. Use the front brake first
C. Use the back brake first
D. Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer: B
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
11. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: A
12. What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A. Use emergency braking
B. Slow down and take a look
C. Sound the horn intermittently
D. Prepare to bypass
Answer: B
13. When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn
B. Going straight and left turn
C. No going straight and no left turn
D. Right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
17. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A. Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle
C. Speed up and overtake on the right side
D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer: ABD
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: C
19. When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection
B. No changing lane from both sides
C. No left or right turn
D. No going straight
Answer: C
21. When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.
A. Turn on the warning flash light
B. Turn on the contour light
C. Turn on the high beam light
D. Turn off all lights
Answer: CD
22. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A. The visibility is poor
B. The tire grip decreases
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. The road is wet and slippery
Answer: ABD
23. What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?
A. Increase fuel consumption
B. Reduce fuel consumption
C. The tires can easily spin
D. Easy to cause rear-end collision
Answer: CD
24. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
25. When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?
A. Rush to pass
B. Reduce speed
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle
D. Go on the right side
Answer: BCD
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com