你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 盘锦摩托车英文题库PDF电子版
1. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer: A
2. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the trafficregulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to aprison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3years
C. less than 7years
D. more than 7 years
Answer: D
4. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A. Reduce tire pressure
B. Check tires regularly
C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer: A
5. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D. Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer: A
6. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection
B. ring intersection
C. T-shaped intersection
D. Y-shaped intersection
Answer: A
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and go slowly
B. watch for danger
C. jammed section
D. accident-prone section
Answer: B
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and right turn
B. going straight and left turn
C. no going straight and no left turn
D. right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
11. How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C. use the high and low beam lights alternately
D. not need to use any light to indicate
Answer: B
12. Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A. Turning on the indicator in advance
B. Observing closely before changing a lane
C. Change lanes at will
D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer: C
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes
B. steep downhill road
C. steep uphill road
D. continuous up slopes
Answer: A
17. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer: C
18. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.
A. elevated road
B. intersection
C. central streets
D. ring express
Answer: B
19. When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B. Use clearance lamp
C. Use high-beam
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
21. The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: D
22. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
23. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A. driving closly by the roadside
B. driving by the central of the road
C. reducing speed and driving by right side
D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
24. The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: C
25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left
B. no going straight
C. straight-going lane
D. one-way road
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com