你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 呼和浩特最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection
B. No changing lane from both sides
C. No left or right turn
D. No going straight
Answer: C
3. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A. Oxidizing materials
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Explosives
D. Self-igniting articles
Answer: C
4. How to do in this intersection?

A. Wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. Follow the vehicle in front and pass
D. Wait inside the intersection
Answer: B
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Crosswalk
C. Village or town
D. Primary school
Answer: C
6. It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn
B. Going straight and right turn
C. No going straight and no right turn
D. Left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
8. After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?
A. Evacuate all passengers
B. Turn on the hazard lamps
C. Mark the original place of the injured persons
D. Properly place the danger warning sign
Answer: ABD
9. vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B. Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C. Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D. Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer: A
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk
B. Students’ passage
C. Watch for pedestrians
D. Children’s passage
Answer: A
11. What marking is the road mark?

A. Crosswalk ahead
B. Intersection ahead
C. Reduce speed and yield ahead
D. Stop to yield ahead
Answer: A
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side
B. Passing by the left side
C. Running to right side
D. Running the roundabout
Answer: D
13. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A. After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.
B. Overtaking from the left side of the previous car
C. After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.
D. Overtake on the right side
Answer: AB
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section
B. Passing slowly
C. Jammed section
D. Construction section
Answer: B
15. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
16. When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Accident-prone section
B. Construction section
C. Reducing speed and going slowly section
D. Jammed section
Answer: A
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop by the left side of the road
B. Downhill section left
C. Left turn only
D. Run by the left side of the road
Answer: D
19. What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?
A. Increase fuel consumption
B. Reduce fuel consumption
C. The tires can easily spin
D. Easy to cause rear-end collision
Answer: CD
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Hump bridge
B. High outburst road
C. Low-lying road
D. Bump road
Answer: A
21. when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.
A. Reduce speed or stop and yield
B. Honk to urge the pedestrians
C. Bypass
D. Weave through the pedestrians
Answer: BCD
22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left
B. No going straight
C. Straight-going lane
D. One-way road
Answer: A
23. When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver may honk to urge them to yield.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com