你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 呼伦贝尔摩托车科目四考试英文
1. When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?
A. Drive with care
B. Observe the movement of pedestrians
C. Be ready to stop
D. Swiftly bypass from one side
Answer: ABC
2. Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B. Continuously honk to urge
C. Swiftly bypass from one side
D. Speed up and bypass
Answer: A
5. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B. Dress the wounds with a towe
C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D. Dress the wounds with string
Answer: D
6. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer: C
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side
B. Continuous curves
C. Sharp left curve
D. Sharp right curve
Answer: C
8. In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A. Lowering tire pressure
B. Checking tires regularly
C. Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer: BCD
9. When rescuing a wounded person in an emergency, it is necessary to firstly stop the bleeding by compression before other methods are taken according to the conditions of bleeding.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. Turning waiting line
B. Deceleration line
C. Yielding line
D. Stop line
Answer: D
11. When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Always pay attention to downstream vehicles
B. Advance at a uniform speed.
C. Avoid shifting whenever possible
D. Choosing high speed gear
Answer: ABC
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane
B. No going straight and no left turn
C. Allowed to go straight and turn left
D. No going straight and no right turn
Answer: B
14. Which will affect the stopping distance?
A. Pavement conditions
B. Driver’s reaction time
C. The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.
D. The vehicle speed
Answer: ABCD
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve
B. Bypass from right side
C. Continuous curves
D. Sharp left curve
Answer: A
16. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Honk in advance
B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. Speed up direct and overtake
Answer: ABC
17. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?
A. Observe the traffic signs and markings
B. Slow down and pass slowly
C. Prohibited from sounding the horn
D. Pass rapidly
Answer: ABC
18. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should________.
A. Honk to warn
B. Speed up and bypass from the front
C. Voluntarily reduce speed and yield
D. Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer: C
19. There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C. The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer: ABD
20. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer: C
21. Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. Stopping and yield line
B. Slowdown and yield line
C. Left-turn waiting line
D. Waiting to run line
Answer: A
22. Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A. Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B. Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C. It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D. It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer: C
23. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A. Save life first and treat the wounds later
B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C. Help the slightly wounded persons first
D. Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer: A
24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Watch for danger
C. Jammed section
D. Accident-prone section
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com