你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 青海摩托车驾照考试英文题库app下载

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

青海摩托车驾照考试英文题库app下载

1. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Braking length is extended

B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D. The braking length will be shorter

Answer: A

2. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A. 10 minutes

B. 15 minutes

C. 20 minutes

D. 5 minutes

Answer: C

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. sharp right curve

B. bypass from right side

C. continuous curves

D. sharp left curve

Answer: A

6. When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn

B. no U turn

C. no going straight

D. no left turn

Answer: C

8. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A. stop in the middle of the road

B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc

C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D. stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer: B

9. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. disqualification for applying for

C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer: C

10. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A. Turning on the indicator in advance

B. Observing closely before changing a lane

C. Change lanes at will

D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer: C

11. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer: C

12. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B. driving wen he is exhausted

C. not buckled up while driving

D. driving after drinking

Answer: D

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. crosswalk

C. village or town

D. primary school

Answer: C

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. passing by the right side

B. passing by the left side

C. running to right side

D. running the roundabout

Answer: D

16. If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. reducing speed 40m ahead

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. customs inspection

B. stop-for-inspection

C. frontier inspection

D. no passing

Answer: B

19. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

20. A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. yield non-motorized vehicles

C. no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D. watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: D

22. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

23. What is the max speed on muddy road?

A. 15km/hr

B. 20km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for long time honking

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. a manned level crossing

D. multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer: B

25. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com