你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 大理2026年摩托车科目四英文题库345题
1. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
2. How to ensure safe driving at night?
A. Drive at speed limit
B. Cut speed and drive carefully
C. Maintain the current speed
D. Drive above the speed limit
Answer: B
3. The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.
A. Bondage
B. Sling
C. Tourniquet
D. Hemp rope
Answer: D
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn right
B. One-way road
C. Going straight only
D. Straight-going lane
Answer: A
5. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A. Matches
B. Fireworks
C. Calcium carbide
D. Explosives
Answer: A
6. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C. Dress the fracture with a bandage
D. Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer: D
7. When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A. Downshift before reducing speed
B. Downshift after reducing speed
C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D. Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer: A
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area
B. Watch for children
C. Crosswalk
D. Watch for pedestrians
Answer: B
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entry for bicycles
B. Lane for non-motorized vehicles
C. Special lane for bicycles
D. Bicycle stopping area
Answer: B
11. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A. Unstable tire pressure
B. Even lower tire pressure
C. Driving resistance increases
D. Tire burst
Answer: D
12. When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?
A. Drive with care
B. Observe the movement of pedestrians
C. Be ready to stop
D. Swiftly bypass from one side
Answer: ABC
13. Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side
B. Driving by the right side of the road
C. Stopping by the right side of the road
D. Right turn only
Answer: B
15. Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A. Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B. Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C. It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D. It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer: C
16. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.
A. Observe
B. Dress the wounds
C. Stop bleeding
D. Inquire
Answer: C
18. What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A. Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C. Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D. Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer: A
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No right turn
B. No U turn
C. No going straight
D. No left turn
Answer: C
20. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A. Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Turn on the high beam light
C. Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer: CD
21. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A. Oxidizing materials
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Explosives
D. Self-igniting articles
Answer: C
22. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B. Use clearance lamp
C. Use high-beam
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
23. What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?
A. It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.
B. Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around
C. Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip
D. The driver can not detect dangerous in time
Answer: ABCD
24. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer: C
25. When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com