你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 泉州摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

泉州摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: B

2. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C. Dress the fracture with a bandage

D. Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer: D

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Exit and entry for disabled people

B. Watch for disabled people

C. Rest area for disabled people

D. Special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

4. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A. Observe the traffic signs and markings

B. Pass slowly

C. Prohibited from sounding the horn

D. Avoidance of residents

Answer: ABCD

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn

B. Going straight and left turn

C. No going straight and no left turn

D. Right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

7. While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. How to do in this situation?

A. Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. Honk to remind the pedestrians

D. Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer: A

9. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D. Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer: A

10. When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: D

12. After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue

B. Slow down and pass slowl

C. Stop promptly and yield

D. Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer: C

14. When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. How should the driver pass this place safely?

A. Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B. Bypass behind the pedestrians

C. Slow down and sound the horn

D. Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer: D

16. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A. Take full advantage of driving brake

B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C. Take full advantage of parking brake

D. Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer: B

17. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: D

18. Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A. The artery near the heart

B. The artery lower to the wound

C. The artery further from the heart

D. The artery in the center of the wound

Answer: A

21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Intersection

B. Ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer: A

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane

B. No going straight and no left turn

C. Allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. No going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

23. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn

B. No changing to left lane

C. No turning left

D. No entering the left lane

Answer: C

25. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A. Warn each other before passing

B. Driving habit

C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D. Courtesy

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com