你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 三明摩托车科目一考试英文400题
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no yielding
B. yield while crossing each other
C. reduce speed and yield
D. stop to yield
Answer: C
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. steep downhill road
B. continuous up slopes
C. steep uphill road
D. embankment road
Answer: C
3. When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B. Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D. Swiftly take braking measures
Answer: B
4. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. violate the traffic lights
B. drive school bus without qualification
C. drive the vehicle which permission is different
D. drive after drink
Answer: A
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. multi-crossing of railway and road
C. grade separation level crossing
D. an unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
8. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
10. When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps
B. Hazard lamps
C. Headlamps
D. Reverse lamps
Answer: B
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection
B. no changing lane from both sides
C. no left or right turn
D. no going straight
Answer: C
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
13. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
14. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
15. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D. Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer: A
16. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
17. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C. Prepare to stop at any time
D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer: D
18. It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and go slowly
B. watch for danger
C. jammed section
D. accident-prone section
Answer: B
20. Speed up when passing the overflowing road.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section
B. passing slowly
C. jammed section
D. construction section
Answer: B
23. When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B. Stop at a safe place
C. Continue to drive
D. Identify the cause
Answer: C
24. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
25. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com