你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 梧州摩托车英文题库手机APP

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

梧州摩托车英文题库手机APP

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no yielding

B. yield while crossing each other

C. reduce speed and yield

D. stop to yield

Answer: C

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. school area

B. watch for children

C. crosswalk

D. watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

3. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no vehicle registration papers

B. no insurance contract

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no label of insurance

Answer: D

4. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. violate traffic lights

B. use falsified license plate

C. call or answer the mobile phone

D. violate prohibitive signs

Answer: B

7. Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer: C

9. Which shoud be taken along while driving?

A. vocational qualification certificate

B. ID card

C. driving license

D. work permits

Answer: C

10. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: D

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and turn left

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

12. The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A. a criminal restriction and a fine

B. a prison term of more than 2 years

C. a criminal detention and a fine

D. a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer: C

13. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A. High resistance force

B. Sideways slide

C. The motor vehicle bumps

D. Steering failure

Answer: B

15. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A. Turning on the indicator in advance

B. Observing closely before changing a lane

C. Change lanes at will

D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer: C

16. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

17. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

18. When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Braking length is extended

B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D. The braking length will be shorter

Answer: A

21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. bump road

Answer: A

22. Change driving license before of expiration.

A. 60 days

B. 30 days

C. 90 days

D. 6 months

Answer: C

23. The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.

A. 1 years

B. 2 years

C. 3 years

D. 4 years

Answer: B

24. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A. stop in the middle of the road

B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc

C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D. stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer: B

25. Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 60km/hr

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com