你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 聊城摩托车科目四考试英文

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

聊城摩托车科目四考试英文

1. At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A. After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.

B. Overtaking from the left side of the previous car

C. After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.

D. Overtake on the right side

Answer: AB

3. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A. High-beam

B. Low-beam

C. Hazard lamps

D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer: D

4. When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. The special lane for motorcycles

C. The special lane for battery bicycles

D. the special lane for bicycles

Answer: A

6. Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A. Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B. Keep a safe enough distance

C. Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D. Drive at a safe speed

Answer: ABCD

8. Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?

A. Overtaking

B. Stopping

C. Making a U-turn

D. Reversing

Answer: ABCD

9. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B. Stop close to the vehicle in front

C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer: C

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Straight-going lane

B. Going straight only

C. One-way road

D. No going straight

Answer: B

11. What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A. Braking distance will increase

B. The driver’s view islimited

C. Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D. Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer: ABC

12. When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Exit and entry for disabled people

B. Watch for disabled people

C. Rest area for disabled people

D. Special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

14. What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A. Use emergency braking

B. Slow down and take a look

C. Sound the horn intermittently

D. Prepare to bypass

Answer: B

15. A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C. Refraining from overtaking

D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer: C

17. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: A

18. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A. Drive at a normal speed

B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C. Speed up and bypass on the left

D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer: D

19. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer: C

20. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

21. Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Pass slowly at a lower speed

B. Speed up and pass

C. Continuously sound the horn and pass

D. Pass at a normal speed

Answer: A

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Special lane for small vehicles

B. Special lane for motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for taxis

D. Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: D

23. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer: A

24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle

B. Passing for small vehicle only

C. Passing for motorized vehicle

D. No passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

25. Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. Stopping and yield line

B. Slowdown and yield line

C. Left-turn waiting line

D. Waiting to run line

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com