你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 十堰摩托车科目四题库英文

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

十堰摩托车科目四题库英文

1. When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A. Matches

B. Fireworks

C. Calcium carbide

D. Explosives

Answer: A

3. A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on the left side

B. Narrow bridge

C. Narrow road

D. Road narrows on the right side

Answer: B

5. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A. Turn on hazard lamp

B. Turn on front and back fog lamp

C. Turn on low-beam

D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer: A

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

7. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A. Downshift before reducing speed

B. Downshift after reducing speed

C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D. Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer: A

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed

B. Long stopping is allowed

C. No long stopping

D. No stopping

Answer: D

9. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A. Honk in advance

B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.

C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D. Speed up direct and overtake

Answer: ABC

10. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue

B. Slow down and pass slowl

C. Stop promptly and yield

D. Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer: C

11. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

12. How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A. Observe the front vehicle conditions

B. Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C. Be ready to slow down at any time

D. Keep a safe distance

Answer: ACD

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted

B. Changing lane is allowed

C. Changing lane ban is lifted

D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

14. When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D. Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer: A

15. When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A. Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other

B. Driving with the low beam light

C. Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other

D. Overtaking in the tunnel

Answer: CD

16. When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B. Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D. Swiftly take braking measures

Answer: B

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane

B. No going straight and no left turn

C. Allowed to go straight and turn left

D. No going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

20. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: D

21. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. Waiting to run line

B. Stopping and yield line

C. Slowdown and yield line

D. Left-turn waiting line

Answer: C

22. The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A. Drive at a high speed for a long time

B. Control the speed by the accelerator

C. Avoid using the brake

D. Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer: A

23. What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A. Increase fuel consumption

B. Reduce fuel consumption

C. The tires can easily spin

D. Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer: CD

24. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B. Use clearance lamp

C. Use high-beam

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

25. The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com