你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 西藏摩托车科目四英语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

西藏摩托车科目四英语

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No right turn

B. No U turn

C. No going straight

D. No left turn

Answer: C

2. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The visibility is poor

B. The tire grip decreases

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The road is wet and slippery

Answer: ABD

3. What are the hazards of drivers using cellphones or texting while driving?

A. Influencing driving operation

B. Influencing the rest of passengers

C. Failure to respond to emergencies

D. Distracted driving

Answer: ACD

4. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. The special lane for motorcycles

C. The special lane for battery bicycles

D. the special lane for bicycles

Answer: A

5. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C. Prepare to stop at any time

D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer: D

6. After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer: D

9. Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A. Treat wounds first and safe life later

B. Save life first and treat wounds later

C. Help lightly wounded persons first

D. Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer: B

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane

B. No going straight and no left turn

C. Allowed to go straight and turn left

D. No going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

11. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A. Closely follow the vehicle in front

B. Increase the safety distance

C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer: B

14. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A. Rush through

B. Use hazard lamp

C. Cut speed and sound the horn

D. Drive at will

Answer: C

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle

B. Passing for small vehicle only

C. Passing for motorized vehicle

D. No passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

16. What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A. Braking distance will increase

B. The driver’s view islimited

C. Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D. Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer: ABC

17. Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A. Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B. Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C. It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D. It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer: C

18. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer: C

20. The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A. Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B. Use the front brake first

C. Use the back brake first

D. Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer: B

21. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Pass with low speed

B. Watch for pedestrians

C. On foot

D. Pedestrians go first

Answer: C

23. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A. Explosives

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Self-igniting articles

D. Oxidizing materials

Answer: B

24. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Keep a long safe distance

B. Turn on hazard lamp

C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer: A

25. Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A. Avoke a rear-end collision

B. The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C. Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D. Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer: ABCD

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com