你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 哈尔滨摩托车科目四题库英文
1. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
2. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. Turning waiting line
B. Deceleration line
C. Yielding line
D. Stop line
Answer: D
3. Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A. Set off after pedestrians pass
B. Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D. Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer: A
4. When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
6. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A. Reduce tire pressure
B. Check tires regularly
C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer: A
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side
B. Passing by the left side
C. Running to right side
D. Running the roundabout
Answer: D
8. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer: ACD
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking
B. Honk discontinuously
C. Reduce speed and honk
D. No honking
Answer: D
10. What is the purpose of checking before driving?
A. Confirm whether the tyres of motor vehicles are damaged or not
B. Confirm whether there is a safety hazard near the vehicle.
C. Confirm whether there are obstacles around the vehicle
D. Confirm whether the road in front of the vehicle is safe
Answer: ABCD
11. When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A. When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B. For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C. When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D. Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer: ABCD
12. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A. High-beam
B. Low-beam
C. Hazard lamps
D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer: D
13. Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?
A. Snow can increase tire adhesion
B. The flying mud made the sight bad.
C. Long braking distance in case of emergency
D. Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.
Answer: BCD
14. Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Pass slowly at a lower speed
B. Speed up and pass
C. Continuously sound the horn and pass
D. Pass at a normal speed
Answer: A
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road
B. Steep uphill road
C. Continuous up slopes
D. Steep downhill road
Answer: D
16. After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A. Warn each other before passing
B. Driving habit
C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D. Courtesy
Answer: C
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road
B. Low-lying road
C. Overflowing road
D. Ferry
Answer: C
20. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. In emergencies, people’s life safety should always be put in the first place.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A. Drunk driving
B. Speeding
C. Fatigued driving
D. Hit-and-run driving
Answer: ABD
24. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
25. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Pass before the pedestrians
D. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com