你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 长沙摩托车理论考试英语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

长沙摩托车理论考试英语

1. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the trafficregulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to aprison term of _________.

A. less than 2 years

B. less than 3years

C. less than 7years

D. more than 7 years

Answer: D

2. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A. 3-point penalty

B. 2-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

3. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

4. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer: A

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go

B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

6. When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B. Stop at a safe place

C. Continue to drive

D. Identify the cause

Answer: C

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn

B. going straight and right turn

C. no going straight and no right turn

D. left turn and right turn only

Answer: B

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. intersection

D. ring intersection

Answer: B

9. Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

11. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A. Downshift before reducing speed

B. Downshift after reducing speed

C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D. Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer: A

12. Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk

B. students’ passage

C. watch for pedestrians

D. children’s passage

Answer: A

14. When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B. Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D. Swiftly take braking measures

Answer: B

15. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: C

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. steep uphill road

C. continuous up slopes

D. steep downhill road

Answer: D

17. You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A. 14 months

B. 12 months

C. 6 months

D. 10 months

Answer: B

19. Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted

B. changing lane is allowed

C. changing lane ban is lifted

D. borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

22. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. large bus

Answer: B

23. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection

B. no right turn

C. no changing lane

D. no U turn

Answer: B

24. Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com