你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 阳泉最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. Yield non-motorized vehicles
C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
2. Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.
A. Avoke a rear-end collision
B. The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.
C. Enough distance to avoid emergencies
D. Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle
Answer: ABCD
3. When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
6. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?
A. Turn around in the turning lane
B. Should not turn on the turning light
C. Turn around in the straight lane
D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer: AD
7. What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A. Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B. Keep a safe enough distance
C. Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D. Drive at a safe speed
Answer: ABCD
8. When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B. Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D. Swiftly take braking measures
Answer: B
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn
B. Going straight and left turn
C. No going straight and no left turn
D. Right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
10. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A. Shorten the engine’s service life
B. Make the driver feel tired
C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D. Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer: D
14. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer: C
15. What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?
A. Speed up and pass in the front of the students
B. Sound the horn to warn the students to yield
C. Slow down and pass
D. Stop and wait until the students pass
Answer: D
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking
B. Honk discontinuously
C. Reduce speed and honk
D. No honking
Answer: D
17. What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C. Do not slow down before turning
D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer: ABC
18. Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.
A. Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high
B. Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.
C. In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.
D. Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity
Answer: BD
19. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Honk in advance
B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. Speed up direct and overtake
Answer: ABC
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve
B. Bypass from right side
C. Continuous curves
D. Sharp left curve
Answer: A
21. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side
B. Driving by the right side of the road
C. Stopping by the right side of the road
D. Right turn only
Answer: B
23. Where can not park?
A. Parking lot
B. Parking spaces on roads
C. Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas
D. Crosswalk
Answer: CD
24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Exit and entry for disabled people
B. Watch for disabled people
C. Rest area for disabled people
D. Special passage for disabled people
Answer: B
25. When a motor vehicle encounters pedestrian is passing at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com