你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 甘肃摩托车科目四英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

甘肃摩托车科目四英文题库

1. Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?

A. Snow can increase tire adhesion

B. The flying mud made the sight bad.

C. Long braking distance in case of emergency

D. Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.

Answer: BCD

2. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

3. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Depress the clutch and coast

C. Use the engine to brake

D. Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer: C

4. Where can not park?

A. Parking lot

B. Parking spaces on roads

C. Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas

D. Crosswalk

Answer: CD

5. When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Watch for children

C. School area

D. Crosswalk

Answer: A

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on the left side

B. Narrow bridge

C. Narrow road

D. Road narrows on the right side

Answer: B

9. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check tires regularly

C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted

B. Changing lane is allowed

C. Changing lane ban is lifted

D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

11. When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.

A. Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield

B. Stop to yield

C. Driving into the congested intersection

D. Drive fast into the intersection

Answer: ACD

12. Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Pass slowly at a lower speed

B. Speed up and pass

C. Continuously sound the horn and pass

D. Pass at a normal speed

Answer: A

13. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A. Tire pressure will be unstable

B. Tire pressure will increase

C. Driving resistance will decrease

D. The tire will burst

Answer: D

14. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer: C

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop to yield

B. No stopping temporarily

C. No entry

D. No long stopping

Answer: A

16. When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. Where should we choose to park?

A. Parking spaces on roads

B. Construction section

C. Crosswalk

D. Parking lot

Answer: AD

18. The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.

A. Bondage

B. Sling

C. Tourniquet

D. Hemp rope

Answer: D

19. When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A. Cover the fire with sandy soil

B. Spray cool water to his body

C. Put out the fire by extinguisher

D. Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer: B

22. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Keep a long safe distance

B. Turn on hazard lamp

C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer: A

23. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.

A. Observe

B. Dress the wounds

C. Stop bleeding

D. Inquire

Answer: C

24. How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A. Observe the front vehicle conditions

B. Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C. Be ready to slow down at any time

D. Keep a safe distance

Answer: ACD

25. When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com