你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 洛阳摩托车科目一题库英文
1. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the trafficregulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to aprison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3years
C. less than 7years
D. more than 7 years
Answer: D
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. yield non-motorized vehicles
C. no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
3. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B. Use clearance lamp
C. Use high-beam
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
4. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer: B
5. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
6. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A. driver during the period of probation
B. driver who has obtained a driving license
C. one whose driving license been revoked
D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer: C
7. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts issubject to ______
A. a prison term of 6 months
B. a prison term of more than 1 year
C. a criminal restriction and a fine
D. a criminal detention and a fine
Answer: D
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road
B. downhill section left
C. left turn only
D. run by the left side of the road
Answer: D
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians
B. crosswalk
C. village or town
D. primary school
Answer: C
10. A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A. detained for less than 15 days
B. banned for lifetime from driving
C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D. held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer: C
12. What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes
B. steep downhill road
C. steep uphill road
D. continuous up slopes
Answer: A
14. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A. 30 days
B. 40 days
C. 50 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
15. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
16. The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
18. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
20. When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. How long can a driver drives without rest?
A. less than 6hrs
B. less than 8hrs
C. less than 10hrs
D. less than 4hrs
Answer: D
22. When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. In which section cannot overtake?
A. mountain road
B. urban elevated road
C. urban expressway
D. narrow bridge and curve
Answer: D
24. Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com