你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 信阳摩托车科目四考试英文

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

信阳摩托车科目四考试英文

1. Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. What are the hazards of drivers using cellphones or texting while driving?

A. Influencing driving operation

B. Influencing the rest of passengers

C. Failure to respond to emergencies

D. Distracted driving

Answer: ACD

3. Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Pass slowly at a lower speed

B. Speed up and pass

C. Continuously sound the horn and pass

D. Pass at a normal speed

Answer: A

4. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A. Honk in advance

B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.

C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D. Speed up direct and overtake

Answer: ABC

6. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer: ACD

8. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A. Turning on the indicator in advance

B. Observing closely before changing a lane

C. Change lanes at will

D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer: C

9. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A. High resistance force

B. Sideways slide

C. The motor vehicle bumps

D. Steering failure

Answer: B

10. vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B. Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C. Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D. Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer: A

11. What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A. Harmful for safe driving

B. Increase concentration

C. Help relaxation

D. No effect on driving

Answer: A

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk

B. Students’ passage

C. Watch for pedestrians

D. Children’s passage

Answer: A

13. What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A. Use emergency braking

B. Slow down and take a look

C. Sound the horn intermittently

D. Prepare to bypass

Answer: B

14. When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane

B. No going straight and no left turn

C. Allowed to go straight and turn left

D. No going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

16. When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.

A. Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Turn on the high beam light

C. Reduce speed or driving on the right side.

D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer: CD

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

19. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A. Sound the horn continuously to warn

B. Speed up and bypass from the front

C. Slow down when encountering any risks

D. Slow down voluntarily and yield

Answer: D

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes

B. Steep downhill road

C. Steep uphill road

D. Continuous up slopes

Answer: A

21. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.

A. Take warm-keeping measure

B. Use soft stretcher to carry

C. Use sling to keep in position

D. Help the wounded person to move

Answer: C

22. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue

B. Slow down and pass slowl

C. Stop promptly and yield

D. Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer: C

23. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A. Increase sharply

B. Increase gradually

C. Decrease sharply

D. No change

Answer: C

24. The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A. Drive at a high speed for a long time

B. Control the speed by the accelerator

C. Avoid using the brake

D. Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer: A

25. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A. Turn on the high-beam

B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C. Turn on the low-beam

D. Turn on the fog lamp

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com