你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 武汉最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side
B. Continuous curves
C. Sharp left curve
D. Sharp right curve
Answer: C
2. Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A. Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B. Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C. It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D. It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer: C
3. Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A. Cover the fire with sandy soil
B. Spray cool water to his body
C. Put out the fire by extinguisher
D. Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer: B
4. During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking
B. An unmanned level crossing
C. A manned level crossing
D. Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
7. What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?
A. Braking distance will increase
B. The driver’s view islimited
C. Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding
D. Fast driving increases fuel consumption
Answer: ABC
8. After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?
A. Evacuate all passengers
B. Turn on the hazard lamps
C. Mark the original place of the injured persons
D. Properly place the danger warning sign
Answer: ABD
9. When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A. Front and rear fog lamps
B. Low-beam
C. High-beam
D. Hazard lamp
Answer: B
12. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer: D
13. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue
B. Slow down and pass slowl
C. Stop promptly and yield
D. Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer: C
14. When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A. The visibility is poor
B. The tire grip decreases
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. The road is wet and slippery
Answer: ABD
16. When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?
A. Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately
B. Immediately turn on the hazard lamps
C. Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow
D. Set up a breakdown warning sign
Answer: BCD
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn
B. Leftt and right turn
C. No leftt and right turn
D. No right turn
Answer: B
18. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C. Prepare to stop at any time
D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer: D
19. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
20. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
21. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
22. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer: ACD
23. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
24. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?
A. Turn around in the turning lane
B. Should not turn on the turning light
C. Turn around in the straight lane
D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer: AD
25. When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com