你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 钦州摩托车科目四考试英文
1. Where can not park?
A. Parking lot
B. Parking spaces on roads
C. Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas
D. Crosswalk
Answer: CD
2. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk
B. Students’ passage
C. Watch for pedestrians
D. Children’s passage
Answer: A
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
5. When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?
A. Observe the front vehicle conditions
B. Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible
C. Be ready to slow down at any time
D. Keep a safe distance
Answer: ACD
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes
B. Steep downhill road
C. Steep uphill road
D. Continuous up slopes
Answer: A
8. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
9. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The tires can easily spin
B. The braking distance becomes longer
C. The tires can easily drift
D. Vehicle handling becomes more difficult
Answer: ABCD
10. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop to yield
B. No stopping temporarily
C. No entry
D. No long stopping
Answer: A
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop by the left side of the road
B. Downhill section left
C. Left turn only
D. Run by the left side of the road
Answer: D
13. When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.
A. Take warm-keeping measure
B. Use soft stretcher to carry
C. Use sling to keep in position
D. Help the wounded person to move
Answer: C
15. When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A. After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.
B. Overtaking from the left side of the previous car
C. After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.
D. Overtake on the right side
Answer: AB
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left
B. No going straight
C. Straight-going lane
D. One-way road
Answer: A
18. When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?
A. Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately
B. Immediately turn on the hazard lamps
C. Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow
D. Set up a breakdown warning sign
Answer: BCD
20. Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking
B. Honk discontinuously
C. Reduce speed and honk
D. No honking
Answer: D
22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
23. The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.
A. Take warming-up measures
B. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
C. Give him artificial respiration
D. Depress the heart over the chest
Answer: B
24. How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?
A. Increase the horizontal distance
B. Reduce speed and run
C. Speed up and run
D. Stop to yield when necessary
Answer: ABD
25. The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.
A. Bondage
B. Sling
C. Tourniquet
D. Hemp rope
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com