你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 黄山摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题
1. What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A. Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C. Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D. Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer: A
2. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue
B. Slow down and pass slowl
C. Stop promptly and yield
D. Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer: C
3. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C. Clean exposed areas with clean water
D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer: D
4. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Honk in advance
B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. Speed up direct and overtake
Answer: ABC
5. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Cut off the power
B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D. Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer: D
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on the left side
B. Narrow bridge
C. Narrow road
D. Road narrows on the right side
Answer: B
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
9. When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?
A. Try to avoid using the foot brake
B. Stop and observe the road ahead
C. Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible
D. Put in low gear ahead of time
Answer: ABCD
10. It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. Which will affect the stopping distance?
A. Pavement conditions
B. Driver’s reaction time
C. The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.
D. The vehicle speed
Answer: ABCD
13. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A. Oxidizing materials
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Explosives
D. Self-igniting articles
Answer: C
14. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A. Increase sharply
B. Increase gradually
C. Decrease sharply
D. No change
Answer: C
15. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B. Continuously honk to urge
C. Swiftly bypass from one side
D. Speed up and bypass
Answer: A
16. When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
18. When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A. Treat wounds first and safe life later
B. Save life first and treat wounds later
C. Help lightly wounded persons first
D. Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer: B
20. When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Braking length is extended
B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D. The braking length will be shorter
Answer: A
22. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer: ACD
23. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
24. The wrong method about parking is to _______.
A. Parking on a railway crossing
B. Parking on a level crossing
C. Parking on a parking lot
D. Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas
Answer: ABD
25. Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.
A. Avoke a rear-end collision
B. The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.
C. Enough distance to avoid emergencies
D. Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle
Answer: ABCD
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com