你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 临夏摩托车科目四题库英文

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

临夏摩托车科目四题库英文

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side

B. Passing by the left side

C. Running to right side

D. Running the roundabout

Answer: D

2. According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: B

4. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

6. What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A. Slow down and pass

B. Speed up and pass

C. Sound the horn and pass

D. Stop immediately

Answer: A

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed

B. Long stopping is allowed

C. No long stopping

D. No stopping

Answer: D

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter

B. No honking the woofer

C. Should honk

D. No honking

Answer: C

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: C

10. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A. Turn on the hazard lamps

B. Turn on the high-beam

C. Turn on the fog lamp

D. Turn on the low-beam

Answer: D

11. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A. Warn each other before passing

B. Driving habit

C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D. Courtesy

Answer: C

12. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection

B. No changing lane from both sides

C. No left or right turn

D. No going straight

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Pass with low speed

B. Watch for pedestrians

C. On foot

D. Pedestrians go first

Answer: C

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No yielding

B. Yield while crossing each other

C. Reduce speed and yield

D. Stop to yield

Answer: C

16. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer: C

17. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A. Turning on the indicator in advance

B. Observing closely before changing a lane

C. Change lanes at will

D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer: C

18. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A. Easy to slide sideways

B. Low visibility

C. Increase the resistance

D. Widen the field of vision

Answer: B

19. When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A. Drunk driving

B. Speeding

C. Fatigued driving

D. Hit-and-run driving

Answer: ABD

21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection

B. Stop-for-inspection

C. Frontier inspection

D. No passing

Answer: B

22. when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.

A. Reduce speed or stop and yield

B. Honk to urge the pedestrians

C. Bypass

D. Weave through the pedestrians

Answer: BCD

23. A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A. Honk in advance

B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.

C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D. Speed up direct and overtake

Answer: ABC

25. When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D. Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com