你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 鹤壁摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
2. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A. Matches
B. Fireworks
C. Calcium carbide
D. Explosives
Answer: A
3. When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians
B. Speed up
C. There is a crosswalk ahead.
D. Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians
Answer: C
5. What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A. Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B. Keep a safe enough distance
C. Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D. Drive at a safe speed
Answer: ABCD
6. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
7. Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?
A. Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.
B. Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
C. Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights
D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer: ABC
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road
B. Low-lying road
C. High outburst road
D. Hump bridge
Answer: B
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
14. What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C. Do not slow down before turning
D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer: ABC
15. Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.
A. Avoke a rear-end collision
B. The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.
C. Enough distance to avoid emergencies
D. Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle
Answer: ABCD
16. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A. Drive at a normal speed
B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C. Speed up and bypass on the left
D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer: D
17. Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B. Approach the intersection by speeding up
C. Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D. Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer: D
18. The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. How to do in this intersection?

A. Wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. Follow the vehicle in front and pass
D. Wait inside the intersection
Answer: B
20. When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?
A. Rush to pass
B. Reduce speed
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle
D. Go on the right side
Answer: BCD
21. When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.
A. Turn on the warning flash light
B. Turn on the contour light
C. Turn on the high beam light
D. Turn off all lights
Answer: CD
22. Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A. Overtaking
B. Stopping
C. Making a U-turn
D. Reversing
Answer: ABCD
23. Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue
A. Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.
B. Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours
C. Keep a Good Sleep
D. Do npt eat too much
Answer: ABCD
24. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
25. When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?
A. Slow down and pass slowly
B. Maintain a safety distance
C. Properly use lamps
D. Drive at a high speed
Answer: ABC
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com