你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 吴忠摩托车科目一英语试题
1. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A. stop in the middle of the road
B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc
C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D. stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer: B
2. It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large truck
B. fire engine on duty
C. public bus
D. large bus
Answer: B
4. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side
B. narrow bridge
C. narrow road
D. road narrows on the right side
Answer: B
6. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
7. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no lable of inspection
B. no ID card
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no vehicle registration papers
Answer: A
8. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
9. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts issubject to ______
A. a prison term of 6 months
B. a prison term of more than 1 year
C. a criminal restriction and a fine
D. a criminal detention and a fine
Answer: D
10. When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. How to ensure safe driving at night?
A. Drive at speed limit
B. Cut speed and drive carefully
C. Maintain the current speed
D. Drive above the speed limit
Answer: B
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. steep downhill road
B. continuous up slopes
C. steep uphill road
D. embankment road
Answer: C
13. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
14. Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
16. You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
18. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A. 30 days
B. 40 days
C. 50 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
19. What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 20km/hr
Answer: C
20. Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer: C
22. Which shoud be taken along while driving?
A. vocational qualification certificate
B. ID card
C. driving license
D. work permits
Answer: C
23. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: D
25. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com