你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 黔东南摩托车科目四英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

黔东南摩托车科目四英语试题

1. When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights

B. Watch for pedestrians

C. Attention to traffic lights

D. Intersection

Answer: C

3. How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A. Observe the front vehicle conditions

B. Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C. Be ready to slow down at any time

D. Keep a safe distance

Answer: ACD

4. When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A. Try to avoid using the foot brake

B. Stop and observe the road ahead

C. Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible

D. Put in low gear ahead of time

Answer: ABCD

5. After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A. Easy to slide sideways

B. Low visibility

C. Increase the resistance

D. Widen the field of vision

Answer: B

7. When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.

A. Turn on the warning flash light

B. Turn on the contour light

C. Turn on the high beam light

D. Turn off all lights

Answer: CD

8. When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer: ACD

10. Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.

A. Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high

B. Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.

C. In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.

D. Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity

Answer: BD

11. When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. How to do in this intersection?

A. Wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. Follow the vehicle in front and pass

D. Wait inside the intersection

Answer: B

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Special lane for small vehicles

B. Special lane for motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for taxis

D. Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: D

14. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check tires regularly

C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

15. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

16. vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B. Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C. Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D. Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer: A

17. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C. Refraining from overtaking

D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer: C

18. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer: C

19. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: D

20. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A. Tire pressure will be unstable

B. Tire pressure will increase

C. Driving resistance will decrease

D. The tire will burst

Answer: D

21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left

B. No going straight

C. Straight-going lane

D. One-way road

Answer: A

22. Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A. Avoke a rear-end collision

B. The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C. Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D. Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer: ABCD

23. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. Waiting to run line

B. Stopping and yield line

C. Slowdown and yield line

D. Left-turn waiting line

Answer: C

24. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com