你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 渭南摩托车科目一英语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

渭南摩托车科目一英语

1. In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B. driving wen he is exhausted

C. not buckled up while driving

D. driving after drinking

Answer: D

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing

B. driving at reduced speed

C. time limit for entering

D. no entering

Answer: A

3. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A. violation registration system

B. mileage reward system

C. mandatory write-off system

D. accumulated penalty points system

Answer: D

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road

B. low-lying road

C. high outburst road

D. hump bridge

Answer: B

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. bump road

Answer: A

6. In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A. after drinking coffee

B. after drinking milk

C. after drinking

D. after drinking tea

Answer: C

7. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

9. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A. do not move the vehicle

B. counsel other vehicles bypass

C. leave the scene and discuss on their own

D. protect the scene and discuss

Answer: C

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go

B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

11. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts issubject to ______

A. a prison term of 6 months

B. a prison term of more than 1 year

C. a criminal restriction and a fine

D. a criminal detention and a fine

Answer: D

12. If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. within 5 years

B. within 10 years

C. within 20 years

D. for lifetime

Answer: D

13. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer: D

14. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. crosswalk

C. village or town

D. primary school

Answer: C

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn

B. no changing to left lane

C. no turning left

D. no entering the left lane

Answer: C

17. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A. 20km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 50km/hr

Answer: B

19. A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has causedhuman death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A. more than 7 years

B. less than 3 years

C. 3 ~ 7 years

D. more than 10 years

Answer: C

22. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safty regulations is ____________.

A. 12 months

B. 24 months

C. 3 months

D. 6 months

Answer: A

23. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A. turn off all the lights

B. turn on the low beam lights

C. turn off the head lights

D. turn on high beam lights

Answer: B

24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. reducing speed 40m ahead

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

25. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com