你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 来宾摩托车科目四英语试题
1. There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C. The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer: ABD
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area
B. Watch for children
C. Crosswalk
D. Watch for pedestrians
Answer: B
3. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. Turning waiting line
B. Deceleration line
C. Yielding line
D. Stop line
Answer: D
4. What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A. Harmful for safe driving
B. Increase concentration
C. Help relaxation
D. No effect on driving
Answer: A
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing
B. Multi-crossing of railway and road
C. Grade separation level crossing
D. An unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
6. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
7. People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
9. What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A. Slow down and pass
B. Speed up and pass
C. Sound the horn and pass
D. Stop immediately
Answer: A
10. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?
A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle
B. Stop close to the vehicle in front
C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front
D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver
Answer: C
11. When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
13. When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side
B. Driving by the right side of the road
C. Stopping by the right side of the road
D. Right turn only
Answer: B
16. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
17. How to ensure safe driving at night?
A. Drive at speed limit
B. Cut speed and drive carefully
C. Maintain the current speed
D. Drive above the speed limit
Answer: B
18. Where can not park?
A. Parking lot
B. Parking spaces on roads
C. Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas
D. Crosswalk
Answer: CD
19. When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. The wrong method about parking is to _______.
A. Parking on a railway crossing
B. Parking on a level crossing
C. Parking on a parking lot
D. Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas
Answer: ABD
21. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
22. Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A. Overtaking
B. Stopping
C. Making a U-turn
D. Reversing
Answer: ABCD
23. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A. Increase sharply
B. Increase gradually
C. Decrease sharply
D. No change
Answer: C
24. What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?
A. Increase fuel consumption
B. Reduce fuel consumption
C. The tires can easily spin
D. Easy to cause rear-end collision
Answer: CD
25. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A. Matches
B. Fireworks
C. Calcium carbide
D. Explosives
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com