你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 沧州摩托车英文驾考题库app手机版
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
2. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: D
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane
B. going straight only
C. one-way road
D. no going straight
Answer: B
4. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: C
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk
B. students’ passage
C. watch for pedestrians
D. children’s passage
Answer: A
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. no changing lane
B. no left turn
C. no going straight
D. no U turn
Answer: D
8. The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: D
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. reducing speed 40m ahead
B. minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
10. Which is correct when changing lane?
A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C. cannot interfere other vehicles
D. speed up to enter the left lane
Answer: C
11. The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A. Drive at a high speed for a long time
B. Control the speed by the accelerator
C. Avoid using the brake
D. Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer: A
12. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has causedhuman death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer: C
13. When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer: A
15. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A. faulty act
B. violation of regulations
C. rule-breaking act
D. violation of law
Answer: D
16. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A. Warn each other before passing
B. Driving habit
C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D. Courtesy
Answer: C
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
18. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A. Turn off the headlamp
B. Use high-beam
C. Turn off all lamps
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
19. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.
A. elevated road
B. intersection
C. central streets
D. ring express
Answer: B
20. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
21. Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A. Glasses
B. A special safety helmet
C. Gloves
D. Safety kneepads
Answer: B
25. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A. penalty points reach 10 points
B. penalty points reach 6 points
C. driving license lost or destroyed
D. driving license is nearly expired
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com