你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 天水摩托车科目四英语试题
1. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Pass before the pedestrians
D. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
Answer: A
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No right turn
B. No U turn
C. No going straight
D. No left turn
Answer: C
3. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Watch for children
C. School area
D. Crosswalk
Answer: A
5. Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A. Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B. Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C. It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D. It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer: C
6. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A. Bypass before the queue
B. Slow down and pass slowl
C. Stop promptly and yield
D. Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer: C
7. When driving a motor vehicle near an intersection, the vehicle may speed up and honk to pass.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
9. When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B. Stop at a safe place
C. Continue to drive
D. Identify the cause
Answer: C
11. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights
B. Watch for pedestrians
C. Attention to traffic lights
D. Intersection
Answer: C
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
14. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A. The visibility is poor
B. The tire grip decreases
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. The road is wet and slippery
Answer: ABD
15. When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A. Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other
B. Driving with the low beam light
C. Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other
D. Overtaking in the tunnel
Answer: CD
16. At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section
B. Passing slowly
C. Jammed section
D. Construction section
Answer: B
18. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Keep a long safe distance
B. Turn on hazard lamp
C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer: A
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Hump bridge
B. High outburst road
C. Low-lying road
D. Bump road
Answer: A
20. What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A. Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C. Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D. Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer: A
21. When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?
A. Drive with care
B. Observe the movement of pedestrians
C. Be ready to stop
D. Swiftly bypass from one side
Answer: ABC
22. The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A. Drive at a high speed for a long time
B. Control the speed by the accelerator
C. Avoid using the brake
D. Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer: A
23. When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A. Evading people first and then objects
B. Evading objects first and then vehicles
C. Evading vehicles first and then people
D. Evading objects first and then people
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com