你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 孝感摩托车科目四考试英文
1. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?
A. Observe the traffic signs and markings
B. Slow down and pass slowly
C. Prohibited from sounding the horn
D. Pass rapidly
Answer: ABC
2. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Honk in advance
B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. Speed up direct and overtake
Answer: ABC
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No borrowing lane
B. No changing lane
C. No overtaking
D. No U turn
Answer: C
4. When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A. Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other
B. Driving with the low beam light
C. Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other
D. Overtaking in the tunnel
Answer: CD
5. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. Turning waiting line
B. Deceleration line
C. Yielding line
D. Stop line
Answer: D
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn
B. Going straight and left turn
C. No going straight and no left turn
D. Right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
7. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A. Oxidizing materials
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Explosives
D. Self-igniting articles
Answer: C
8. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D. Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer: A
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn
B. Going straight and right turn
C. No going straight and no right turn
D. Left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
10. When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A. Treat wounds first and safe life later
B. Save life first and treat wounds later
C. Help lightly wounded persons first
D. Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer: B
12. After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
13. Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A. Drunk driving
B. Speeding
C. Fatigued driving
D. Hit-and-run driving
Answer: ABD
15. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer: ACD
17. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C. Clean exposed areas with clean water
D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer: D
18. When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B. Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D. Swiftly take braking measures
Answer: B
20. Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B. Approach the intersection by speeding up
C. Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D. Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer: D
21. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. How to ensure safe driving at night?
A. Drive at speed limit
B. Cut speed and drive carefully
C. Maintain the current speed
D. Drive above the speed limit
Answer: B
23. What marking is the road mark?

A. Crosswalk ahead
B. Intersection ahead
C. Reduce speed and yield ahead
D. Stop to yield ahead
Answer: A
24. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter
B. No honking the woofer
C. Should honk
D. No honking
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com