你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 广安摩托车科目四英语
1. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B. Dress the wounds with a towe
C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D. Dress the wounds with string
Answer: D
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Special lane for small vehicles
B. Special lane for motorized vehicles
C. Special lane for taxis
D. Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer: D
3. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
4. What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?
A. Braking distance will increase
B. The driver’s view islimited
C. Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding
D. Fast driving increases fuel consumption
Answer: ABC
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians
B. Speed up
C. There is a crosswalk ahead.
D. Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians
Answer: C
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing
B. Multi-crossing of railway and road
C. Grade separation level crossing
D. An unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle
B. Passing for small vehicle only
C. Passing for motorized vehicle
D. No passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
9. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer: C
10. vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B. Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C. Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D. Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer: A
11. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D. Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer: A
13. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A. Turn on the high-beam
B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C. Turn on the low-beam
D. Turn on the fog lamp
Answer: B
14. When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?
A. Rush to pass
B. Reduce speed
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle
D. Go on the right side
Answer: BCD
15. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
16. If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
18. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Depress the clutch and coast
C. Use the engine to brake
D. Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer: C
19. When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
20. When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A. When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B. For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C. When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D. Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer: ABCD
21. Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
23. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A. Oxidizing materials
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Explosives
D. Self-igniting articles
Answer: C
24. When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com