你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 铜陵摩托车科目四题库英文
1. Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A. Treat wounds first and safe life later
B. Save life first and treat wounds later
C. Help lightly wounded persons first
D. Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer: B
2. How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?
A. Observe the front vehicle conditions
B. Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible
C. Be ready to slow down at any time
D. Keep a safe distance
Answer: ACD
3. When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A. Overtaking
B. Stopping
C. Making a U-turn
D. Reversing
Answer: ABCD
5. Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A. Drunk driving
B. Speeding
C. Fatigued driving
D. Hit-and-run driving
Answer: ABD
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights
B. Watch for pedestrians
C. Attention to traffic lights
D. Intersection
Answer: C
7. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A. Reduce tire pressure
B. Check tires regularly
C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer: A
8. When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road
B. Low-lying road
C. High outburst road
D. Hump bridge
Answer: B
10. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. The wrong method about parking is to _______.
A. Parking on a railway crossing
B. Parking on a level crossing
C. Parking on a parking lot
D. Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas
Answer: ABD
12. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A. Easy to slide sideways
B. Low visibility
C. Increase the resistance
D. Widen the field of vision
Answer: B
13. It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D. Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer: A
15. Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection
B. No changing lane from both sides
C. No left or right turn
D. No going straight
Answer: C
17. What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?
A. Braking distance will increase
B. The driver’s view islimited
C. Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding
D. Fast driving increases fuel consumption
Answer: ABC
18. What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A. Use emergency braking
B. Slow down and take a look
C. Sound the horn intermittently
D. Prepare to bypass
Answer: B
19. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.
A. Take warm-keeping measure
B. Use soft stretcher to carry
C. Use sling to keep in position
D. Help the wounded person to move
Answer: C
20. When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A. Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Turn on the high beam light
C. Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer: CD
22. When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.
A. Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield
B. Stop to yield
C. Driving into the congested intersection
D. Drive fast into the intersection
Answer: ACD
23. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A. Turn off the headlamp
B. Use high-beam
C. Turn off all lamps
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: D
25. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Honk in advance
B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. Speed up direct and overtake
Answer: ABC
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com