你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 湘西最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

湘西最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题

1. When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C. Clean exposed areas with clean water

D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer: D

3. When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Hazard lamps

C. Headlamps

D. Reverse lamps

Answer: B

4. When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A. Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B. Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C. Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D. Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer: BCD

5. There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.

A. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.

B. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.

C. The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.

D. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.

Answer: ABD

6. It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Watch for children

C. School area

D. Crosswalk

Answer: A

8. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Pass before the pedestrians

D. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer: A

9. When driving, the driver should yield to _______.

A. Ambulance

B. Fire engine

C. School bus

D. Police car

Answer: ABCD

10. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. The special lane for motorcycles

C. The special lane for battery bicycles

D. the special lane for bicycles

Answer: A

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Hump bridge

B. High outburst road

C. Low-lying road

D. Bump road

Answer: A

12. When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A. Shorten the engine’s service life

B. Make the driver feel tired

C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D. Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer: D

14. What should be checked before driving?

A. No parts need to be checked

B. Whether the tires have been cleaned

C. Where the spare tire is placed

D. The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer: D

15. When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A. Braking distance will increase

B. The driver’s view islimited

C. Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D. Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer: ABC

17. When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer: ACD

18. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A. Rush through

B. Use hazard lamp

C. Cut speed and sound the horn

D. Drive at will

Answer: C

19. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The visibility is poor

B. The tire grip decreases

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The road is wet and slippery

Answer: ABD

20. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

23. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B. Dress the wounds with a towe

C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D. Dress the wounds with string

Answer: D

24. In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A. Lowering tire pressure

B. Checking tires regularly

C. Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: BCD

25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Crosswalk

C. Village or town

D. Primary school

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com